Global Rematch Beeyatch Live Leaderboard

By / 6 years ago / Competitions / No Comments

Rematch Beeyatch goes global and BarLifeUK is bringing you a live* updated leaderboard from all the comps.

Want to find out who is rocking the quickest times or where you stand in the global scheme of things? Look no further.

Oh and if you want some tunes to listen too whilst your checking this out then check out the one and only Nick van Tiel’s Offical Rematch Mixtape.

Name                                   City                     Overall Time (including penalties)
Bobby Hiddleston          London             1:29 (1:24 + 5 sec penalty)
Steve Schneider                      New York              1:36 (1:21 + 15 sec penalty) 
Marco Nunes                         Brisbane               1:43 (1:33 + 10 sec penalty)
Johan Ekelund                      London                 1:51 (1:51 + No penalty)
Andreas Walters                  Sydney                  2:00
Johan Ekelund                     New York             2:03 (1:53 + 10 sec penalty)
Blake Ward                           Brisbane               2:04 (1:54 + 10 sec penalty)
Luke Redington                   Sydney                   2:05 (1:55 + 10 sec penalty)
David Beatty                          Sydney                  2.07
Matthew Dakers                   London                 2:07 (2:02 + 10 sec penalty)
Simon Hough                       Perth                     2:08 (2:03 +5 sec penalty)
Diato                                      Sydney                   2:09 (1.59 + 10 sec penalty)
Sean Show                            Brisbane               2:13 (2:13 + No penalty)
Jamie Kimber                       London                 2:16
Yael Vengroff                       New York              2:16 (2:06 + 10 sec penalty)
Bex Almqvist                         London                 2:19 (2:19 + No penalty)
Scott Marshall                      New York             2:21 (1:52 + 30 sec penalty)
Reece Griffiths                      Sydney                  2:21 (2.11 + 10 sec penalty)
Lanii Say                                Perth                     2:22 (2:12 + 10 sec penalty)
Matt Roberts                         London                 2:26 (2:16 + 10 sec penalty)
Dustin Davies                       Brisbane               2:28 (2:13 + 15 sec penalty)
Camilo Vilamill                     Brisbane               2:31 (2:31 + No penalty)
Tom Bulmer                          Sydney                    2:33 (2.28 + 5 sec penalty)
Jake Blanch                          London                  2:38 (2:33 + 5 sec penalty)
Jono Carr                              Sydney                   2:45 (2.40 + 5 sec penalty)
Jim Wrigley                          New York              2:51 (2:26 + 25 sec penalty)
Dan Aitkin                            Brisbane               2:53 (2:33 + 20 sec penalty)
Caitlyn Selkirk                      Perth                     2:54 (No penalty)
Steven Prassad                     Brisbane               2:56 (2:26 + 30 sec penalty)
Tom Price                              Sydney                  2:59 (2.44 + 15 sec penalty)
Lee Potter Cavanagh            London                 2:59 (2:54 + 5 sec penalty)
Kristian                                  London                 2:59 (2:54 + 5 sec penalty)
Frank Cisneros                     New York              3:03 (2:43 + 20 sec penalty)
Sasha Petraske                      New York              3:05 (2:45 + 20 sec penalty)
Tim Homewood                    London                 3:08 (3:03 + 5 sec penalty)
Joe Sinagra                            Perth                     3:10 (3:00 + 10 sec penalty)
Adam Delgiudice                 New York              3:17 (3:12 + 5 sec penalty)
Frenchy                                  London                 3:18 (3:13 + 5 sec penalty)
Ben Tous                               Sydney                    3:19 (3.04 + 15 sec penalty)
Dave Eiszele                         Brisbane               3:20 (3:05 + 15 sec penalty)
Oren Tony                             Brisbane                3:22 (3:09 + 15 sec penalty)
Lloyd Smith                          Perth                      3:26 (3:11 + 15 sec penalty)
Jillian Vose                            New York             3:27 (3:17 +10 sec penalty)
Dev Johnson                         New York              3:28 (3:03 + 25 sec penalty)
Brendon Osmers                   Brisbane               3:31 (3:26 + 5 sec penalty)
Jane Danger                         New York               3:33 (3:03 + 30 sec penalty)
Mickael Allan                        Brisbane                3:39 (3:19 + 20 sec penalty)
Chris D                                    London                 3:41 (3:21 + 20 sec penalty)
Tom Scott                              Melbourne            3:41
Ivy Mix                                   New York              3:47 (3:37 + 10 sec penalty)
Lou Dare                                Melbourne           3:48 (3:38 + 10 sec penalty)
Kenny Lim                           Perth                       4:08 (No penalty)
Patrick Walsh                      Melbourne            4:16
Adam Neal                           New Zealand         4:21
Joel Persson                         Melbourne            4:30
Steve Crozier                       Melbourne            4:37
Tom Kearney                       Perth                      4:41 (4:36 + 5 sec penalty)
Al Sotak                                New York               4:42 (4:27 + 15 sec penalty)
Priscilla Leong                    Melbourne            4:51:5
Lucinda Sterling                 New York               4:55 (4:25 + 30 sec penalty)
Kenny Utting                       Melbourne            5:03 (4:58 + 5 sec penalty)
Bill Bewsher                        Perth                       5:48 (No penalty)
Jack Sotti                             New Zealand         5:50
Mitch Keane                        Perth                      6:23 (6:07 + 15 sec penalty)
Egor Petrov                         New Zealand        6:37
Apoena Saporetti              New Zealand         6:40
Stu Hudson                           London                 DNF
Tim Martin                          New Zealand         Disqualified took out bottle & martini glass
Kris McKenna                      Melbourne            Disqualified for glass in well
Cam Timmins                     New Zealand         DNF
John Lemayer                     New York              Disqualified for broken glass
Scott Griffin                         Brisbane               Disqualified for broken glass
Steve                                       London                 Disqualified, took out ice well
Dave Jolly                            Brisbane               Disqualified for broken glass and bottle
Jason Littrell                       New York              DNF
Alex Barros                           New Zealand        DNF
Des Yatigammana               London                 DNF
Tomas Totn                          London                  DNF
Rodrigo Alves                       New Zealand        DNF
Rafael Reyes                         New York              DNF
Jay Jay                                   Sydney                   Broken glass – Disqualified.

 

* The live bit does rely on the organisers of each heat getting the times over to us, with the world of Rematch this may have a slight layback fueled delay to it…

Comments

comments

Simon

The author didn't add any Information to his profile yet.

UA-12436062-1